Iracing.com Wiki
Advertisement

290px-NPAiS logo.png

Teams and Drivers:[]

Team Car Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
Aero Precision Chassiswerks Chevrolet SS 24 Nathan Wise
Chevrolet SS 74 Taylor Hurst
Aftermath Motosports Toyota Camry 1 Trey Eidson
Toyota Camry 4 Timmy Hill
Toyota Camry 8 Adam Gilliland
Toyota Camry 9 Tyler Hill
Ford Fusion 25 Joey Israelson Round 1-10

Pro License

Toyota Camry 82 Alex Warren
Deadzone Racing Chevrolet SS 02 Blake Bryant Pro License
Toyota Camry 21 Allen Boes
Toyota Camry 30 Ryan Lowe Round 15-16
Chevrolet SS 51 Tyler Laughlin
Chevrolet SS 91 Shane Dougherty
Drill Aisle Motorsports Chevrolet SS 02 Brad Davies Pro License
Chevrolet SS 93 Byron Daley Round 1-9
Gale Force Sim Racing Toyota Camry 05 Nick Ottinger
Toyota Camry 13 Brad Mahar
Toyota Camry 34 Matt Bussa
Toyota Camry 39 Michael J Johnson
High Performance Motorsports Ford Fusion 25 Joey Israelson Round 1-12

Pro License

Chevrolet SS 44 Logan Clampitt
Chevrolet SS 71 Mitchell Hunt Pro License
Chevrolet SS 88 Josh Berry
Chevrolet SS 90 Nicholas Johnston
Chevrolet SS 93 Byron Daley Round 10-16
Last Row Motorsports (Round 1-2)


ineX Racing (Round 3-16)

Chevrolet SS 3 Brandon Schmidt
Ford Fusion 28 Casey Tucker
Chevrolet SS 32 Ryan Borges
Chevrolet SS 41 Jake Stergios
Chevrolet SS 47 Chris Overland
Ford Fusion 57 PJ Stergios
Lockdown Racing Ford Fusion 09 David Rattler Pro License
Ford Fusion 15 Patrick Crabtree
Chevrolet SS 77 Andrew Fayash III
Nexxus eSports Chevrolet SS 03 Dylan C Jones Pro License
Chevrolet SS 55 Nick Furler
One Up Motorsports Ford Fusion 01 Tyler D Hudson
Premiere Motorsports Group Chevrolet SS 10 Corey Vincent
Chevrolet SS 12 Robin Williams Pro License
Slip Angle Motorsports Ford Fusion 2 Ray Alfalla
Ford Fusion 22 Bryan Blackford
Team Conti Chevrolet SS 5 Michael Conti
The TEAM Chevrolet SS 20 Greg McKinney Pro License
Chevrolet SS 27 Cody Byus
Chevrolet SS 29 Kevin King
Toyota Camry 30 Ryan Lowe Round 1-14
Chevrolet SS 36 Justin Bolton
Chevrolet SS 42 Dylan Duval
Chevrolet SS 58 Kenny Humpe
Chevrolet SS 85 Thomas Davis
Trifecta Racing Group Toyota Camry 18 Damon Burnette Pro License
Ford Fusion 46 Dillon Raffurty

The 10 Pro licensed drivers had to qualify on a per race basis for the remaining grid stalls.

2016 Rookie Class []

Note: The No. means where they finished in their rookie season. Driver names will be sorted by their finishing position in their rookie season.

Key:

* = Rookie of The Year.

No. Driver Name
1 Nicholas Johnston*
2 Logan Clampitt
3 Mitchell Hunt
4 Timmy Hill
5 Ryan Borges
6 Dylan C Jones
7 Dillon Raffurty
8 Robin Williams
9 Nick Furler
10 Blake Bryant
11 Greg McKinney
12 Damon Burnette
13 Joey Israelson
Drivers by Nationality: Table:
Canada: Dylan Duval, Nick Furler 2
United States: Adam Gilliland, Alex Warren, Allen Boes, Andrew Fayash III, Blake Bryant, Brad Davies, Brad Mahar, Brandon Schmidt, Bryan Blackford, Byron Daley, Casey Tucker, Chris Overland, Cody Byus, Corey Vincent, Damon Burnette, David Rattler, Dillon Raffurty, Dylan C Jones, Greg McKinney, Jake Stergios, Joey Israelson, Josh Berry, Justin Bolton, Kenny Humpe, Kevin King, Logan Clampitt, Matt Bussa, Michael Conti, Michael J Johnson, Mitchell Hunt, Nathan Wise, Nicholas Johnston, Nick Ottinger, Patrick Crabtree, PJ Stergios, Ray Alfalla, Robin Williams, Ryan Borges, Ryan Lowe, Shane Dougherty, Taylor Hurst, Thomas Davis, Timmy Hill, Trey Eidson, Tyler D Hudson, Tyler Hill, Tyler Laughlin 47

Calendar:[]

Round Circuit Distance Date
1 Daytona International Speedway 250 miles 24 February
2 Atlanta Motor Speedway 250 miles 2 March
3 Phoenix International Raceway 250 km 16 March
4 Auto Club Speedway 250 miles 30 March
5 Texas Motor Speedway 250 miles 13 April
6 Richmond Raceway 150 miles 27 April
7 Las Vegas Motor Speedway 250 miles 11 May
8 Charlotte Motor Speedway 300 miles 25 May
9 Chicagoland Speedway 250 miles 29 June
10 Kentucky Speedway 250 miles 13 July
11 Indianapolis Motor Speedway 250 miles 27 July
12 Watkins Glen International 200 km 10 August
13 Michigan International Speedway 250 miles 24 August
14 Darlington Raceway 250 miles 14 September
15 New Hampshire Motor Speedway 150 miles 28 September
16 Homestead Miami Speedway 250 miles 12 October

Results and Standings:[]

Results[]

Round Circuit Pole position Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Daytona International Speedway Justin Bolton Allen Boes Deadzone Racing iRacing eSports Network
2 Atlanta Motor Speedway Cody Byus Jake Stergios Last Row Motorsports iRacing eSports Network
3 Phoenix International Raceway PJ Stergios PJ Stergios ineX Racing iRacing eSports Network
4 Auto Club Speedway Cody Byus Ray Alfalla Slip Angle Motorsports iRacing eSports Network
5 Texas Motor Speedway Justin Bolton PJ Stergios ineX Racing iRacing eSports Network
6 Richmond Raceway Nick Ottinger Kenny Humpe The TEAM iRacing eSports Network
7 Las Vegas Motor Speedway Ray Alfalla Corey Vincent Premiere Motorsports Group iRacing eSports Network
8 Charlotte Motor Speedway Kenny Humpe Kenny Humpe The TEAM iRacing eSports Network
9 Chicagoland Speedway Ray Alfalla PJ Stergios ineX Racing iRacing eSports Network
10 Kentucky Speedway Ray Alfalla Kenny Humpe The TEAM iRacing eSports Network
11 Indianapolis Motor Speedway Kenny Humpe Dylan Duval The TEAM iRacing eSports Network
12 Watkins Glen International Nick Ottinger PJ Stergios ineX Racing iRacing eSports Network
13 Michigan International Speedway Ray Alfalla Ray Alfalla Slip Angle Motorsports iRacing eSports Network
14 Darlington Raceway Ray Alfalla Tyler D Hudson One Up Motorsports iRacing eSports Network
15 New Hampshire Motor Speedway PJ Stergios Logan Clampitt High Performance Motorsports iRacing eSports Network
16 Homestead Miami Speedway Ray Alfalla PJ Stergios ineX Racing iRacing eSports Network

Scoring System[]

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd
Points 46 42 41 40 39 38 37 36 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25 24 23 22
Position 23rd 24th 25th 26th 27th 28th 29th 30th 31st 32nd 33rd 34th 35th 36th 37th 38th 39th 40th 41st 42nd 43rd
Points 21 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
  • Lead Lap: 1 point
  • Most laps lead: 1 point

Standings[]

Only the best eleven out of the first twelve results counted towards each driver's championship total; discarded results are displayed within parentheses.

1 Ray Alfalla 634
2 PJ Stergios 632
3 Jake Stergios 511
4 Chris Overland 476
5 Dylan Duval 470
6 Nick Ottinger 443
7 Corey Vincent 442
8 Kenny Humpe 441
9 Andrew Fayash III 426
10 Allen Boes 411
11 Cody Byus 411
12 Taylor Hurst 394
13 Tyler D Hudson 394
14 Michael Conti 381
15 Nicholas Johnston 377
16 Josh Berry 359
17 Logan Clampitt 358
18 Casey Tucker 351
19 Michael J Johnson 351
20 David Rattler 348
21 Byron Daley 347
22 Mitchell Hunt 340
23 Justin Bolton 332
24 Timmy Hill 326
25 Matt Bussa 323
26 Ryan Lowe 319
27 Brad Davies 317
28 Adam Gilliland 315
29 Bryan Blackford 314
30 Brandon Schmidt 306
31 Kevin King 293
32 Trey Eidson 289
33 Tyler Laughlin 282
34 Ryan Borges 268
35 Dylan C Jones 221
36 Thomas Davis 204
37 Brad Mahar 197
38 Tyler Hill 187
39 Nathan Wise 178
40 Alex Warren 148
41 Shane Dougherty 140
42 Dillon Raffurty 131
43 Robin Williams 126
44 Patrick Crabtree 110
45 Nick Furler 108
46 Blake Bryant 103
47 Greg McKinney 101
48 Damon Burnette 83
49 Joey Israelson 63
Advertisement